Print page Print page   Send Send
*

Privacy

LIST S.P.A., with registered office at via Pietrasantina, 123, 56122 Pisa (PI), VAT IT00928190503, as Data Controller and Owner of the Website, informs, pursuant to art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 679/2016 (hereinafter "Regulation") and to Art.13, Legislative Decree 196/03, that personal data, including the particular categories of personal data pursuant to art. 9 of the Regulation, freely communicated by the user and acquired by LIST S.p.A. will be processed lawfully, fairly and in transparent manner, according to the purposes and the methods specified below.

Type of data processed
We may collect various categories of personal data relating to the user, including:

  • Data provided voluntarily by the user:  the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of information by request information form on this site,  automatically involves the subsequent acquisition of:
    - any personal data (i.e. Name, surname, email, company and telephone number);
    - any data related to CV included in the form.
  • Browser data: the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data during normal operations, which can be implicitly transmitted by using the Internet communication protocols.
    This information is not gathered for the purposes of its association with the identified data subjects, but by its very nature, it could enable the users to be identified when processed and associated with data held by third parties.
    This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by visitors to the website, the addresses of the requested resources in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) form, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code which indicates the status of the response provided by the server (successfully delivered, error, etc.) and other parameters relative to the user’s operating system and IT environment.
    This data is only used to process anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and monitor it is functioning smoothly and is erased immediately after processing. The data could be used to verify the liability of the user should cyber crimes be committed, which could damage the website.
  • Cookies: We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor do we use any type of the so-called “persistent cookies”, i.e. systems to trace the users.
    The use of what are known as session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when you close your browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server), which are necessary to allow the user to browse the website safely and efficiently.
    The session cookies used on this website avoid using other computer techniques, which could be potentially prejudicial for your browsing privacy and do not allow your personal identification data to be acquired. For further information, please read the Cookies’ Information.

Purposes of treatment
The above data will be processed for the following purposes:

  • allow the user to use the Website;
  • provide assistance to the user and respond to requests for information;
  • recruitement of employees;
  • comply with laws or judicial procedures.

Optional nature of data conferral
Without prejudice to the terms specified for the browsing data, the user is free to provide his personal data in the registration forms for the services on LIST’s official website. Failure to provide such data could make it impossible to obtain what requested.

Processing methods
Data processing, related to the web services of this website, takes place at the head office of LIST S.p.A. and is only performed by authorized persons. Your personal data is processed using automated tools. Specific technical and organisational security measures are in place to prevent accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of, or access to personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed.

Communication and dissemination of data
No personal data resulting from the website service will be communicated or disclosed to third parties.

Personal data retention period
Personal data provided by user are retained for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed.

Rights of the data subjects
The Data Subjects can exercise the rights referred to in art. 15, 16, 17,18,19,20,21 and 22 of the  EU Regulation 2016/679.
The rights mentioned above may be exercised by a request submitted to the Owner:

  • via mail to: LIST Spa, Via Pietrasantina, 123, 56122, Pisa (PI); or
  • via e-mail to: privacy@list-group.com.


Complaint with the supervisory authority 
Without prejudice to any other administrative and judicial appeal, if the data subject considers that the processing of data concerning him / her violates the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679, pursuant to art. 15 letter f) of the aforementioned EU Reg. 2016/679, he has the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Officer.

Contact of Data Protection Officer (DPO)
Data protection officer
e.mail: dpo-privacy@list-group.com - Tel. 050/800151